2013 – 2014

2014

Tiana Richter – Superior and Outstanding Performer – Early Elementary Group – Bach Festival
Alex Dimaras – Superior – Bach Festival
Panos Dimaras – Superior and Honorable Mention in Late Elementary Group – Bach Festival
Kevin Dimaculangan – Superior – Bach Festival
Aaron Chu – Excellent – Bach Festival
Kyleigh Kimbal – Superior and Outstanding Performer – Junior Group – Bach Festival
David Carlson – Superior – Bach FestivalDSC01478
Christian Dimaculangan – Superior and Outstanding Performer – Senior Group – Bach Festival
Dustin Luu – Superior – Bach Festival
Sarah Rodriguez – Honorable Mention, Naples Music Club, Senior Division
David Carlson – 1st Place, Naples Music Club, Junior Division
Christian Dimaculangan – 1st Place, SWFMTA Competition, Senior Division
David Carlson – 1st Place, SWFMTA Scholarship Competition, Junior Division
Kyleigh Kimball – 2nd Place, SWFMTA
Scholarship Competition, Middle School Division
Kevin Dimaculangan – 1st Place, SWFMTA Scholarship Competition, Late Elementary Division
Panos Dimaras – 2nd Place, SWFMTA
Scholarship Competition, Late Elementary Division

2013

Sarah Rodriguez – 1st Place, FGCU/Steinway Piano Competition, Senior
Division
Christian Dimaculangan – 2nd Place, FGCU/Steinway Piano Competition,006
Senior Division
David Carlson – 2nd Place, FGCU/Steinway Piano Competition, Junior Division
Andre Chu – 1st Place, Naples Music Club, Senior Division
Christopher Myers – 1st Place, Naples Music Club, Junior Division
David Carlson – 2nd Place, Naples Music Club, Junior Division
Christian Dimaculangan – 1st Place, Young Artists Competition,  Senior Division
Andre Chu – 1st Place, SWFMTA
Scholarship Competition, Senior Division
Sarah Rodriguez – 2nd Place, SWFMTA  Scholarship Competition, Senior Division
Christopher Myers – 1st Place, SWFMTA  Scholarship Competition, Junior Division
David Carlson – Honorable Mention, SWFMTA Scholarship Competition, Junior Division
John Koga – Honorable Mention, SWFMTA Scholarship Competition, Junior Division