2008 – 2012

2012

Andre Chu – 3rd Place, FGCU/Steinway Piano Competition, Senior Division
Bennett Lanni – 2nd Place, FGCU/Steinway Piano Competition, Junior Division
Christopher Myers – 1st Place, Naples Music Club, Junior Division
John Koga – Honorable Mention, Naples Music Club, Junior Division
Christian Dimaculangan – 1st Place, Southwest Florida Music Teachers
Association Scholarship Competition, High School Division
Andre Chu – Honorable Mention, Southwest Florida Music Teachers
Association Scholarship Competition, High School Division016
Kyleigh Kimball – 1st Place, Southwest Florida Music Teachers Association
Scholarship Competition, Middle School Division
Christopher Myers – 2nd Place, Southwest Florida Music Teachers Association
Scholarship Competition, Middle School Division
Kevin Dimaculangan – 2nd Place, Southwest Florida Music Teachers
Association Scholarship Competition, Elementary Division
Kyleigh Kimball – Excellent Rating and Honorable Mention, Bach Festival
David Carlson – Excellent Rating, Bach Festival
Andre Chu – Excellent Rating, Bach Festival
Christian Dimaculangan – Excellent Rating, Bach Festival
Kevin Dimaculangan – Excellent Rating, Bach Festival
John Koga – Excellent Rating, Bach Festival
Sarah Rodriguez – Excellent Rating, Bach Festival

2011DSC00851

Andre Chu – 2nd Place, Naples Music Club, Senior Division
Bennett Lanni – 1st Place, Naples Music Club, Junior Division
Christopher Myers – Honorable Mention, Naples Music Club, Junior Division
Bennett Lanni – Honorable Mention, FGCU/Steinway Piano Competition, Junior
Division
John Koga – 1st Place, Southwest Florida Music Teachers Association
Scholarship Competition, Middle School Division
David Carlson – 1st Place, Southwest Florida Music Teachers Association
Scholarship Competition, Late Elementary Division
David Carlson – Superior Rating and Outstanding Performer, Bach Festival
Kyleigh Kimball – Excellent Rating, Bach Festival
John Koga – Superior Rating and Outstanding Performer, Bach Festival
Bennett Lanni – Excellent Rating, Bach Festival
Saranda Matjiani – Excellent Rating, Bach Festival

 

2010073

Kyleigh Kimball – 1st Place, FGCU/Steinway Piano Competition, Late
Elementary Division
Bennett Lanni – 1st Place, FGCU/Steinway Piano Competition, Junior Division
Kyleigh Kimball – 1st Place, Southwest Florida Music Teachers Association
Scholarship Competition, Late Elementary Division
John Koga – 2nd Place, Southwest Florida Music Teachers Association
Scholarship Competition, Late Elementary Division
David Carlson – Honorable Mention and Superior Rating, Bach Festival
Andre Chu – Superior Rating, Bach Festival
Kyleigh Kimball – Excellent Rating, Bach Festival
John Koga – Superior Rating, Bach Festival
Bennett Lanni – Superior Rating, Bach Festival
Austin Mace – Excellent Rating, Bach Festival
Christopher Myers – Superior Rating, Bach Festival
Sarah Rodriguez – Excellent Rating, Bach Festival

2009

Kyleigh Kimball — 2nd Place, FGCU/Steinway Piano Competition, Early
Elementary Division
Kyleigh Kimball – Superior Rating and Honorable Mention, Bach Ensemble’s
Annual Bach Festival, Late Elementary Division
John Koga – Superior Rating, Bach Ensemble’s Annual Bach Festival, Late
Elementary Division
Andre-Lorenz Chu – Superior Rating, Bach Ensemble’s Annual Bach Festival,
Junior Division

2008

Andre-Lorenz Chu – 1st Place, FGCU/Steinway Piano Competition, Late
Elementary Division
Shirlynn Althea Chu – 2nd Place, FGCU/Steinway Piano Competition, Senior
Division